Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

By using this website you acknowledge that you have read and accept all of the following terms of use of this website and terms and conditions inclusive of privacy policy, payment terms, refund policies and other conditions posted on website.
The following terminology is applicable to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy policy, privacy Statements and Disclaimer Notice and any or all Agreements: "You", "Your", "Client" refers to you, i.e. the person accessing this website and accepting the Company's terms and conditions. "The Company", "We", "Us", and "Ourselves" refer to our Company. "Us", "Party", "Parties" refers to both the Client and ourselves, or either the Client or ourselves. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalisation and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in India and in other countries governing privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.
By operating on site if you are not of legal age then it is advised to be with your parents while accessing the website and its other resources.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, social security number and others information or details to help you with your experience. When you register our website will collect personal data from you such as:


  • HTTP protocol elements such as, the server address, the IP address and browser details.

  • Click-stream data (the type of computer and browsing software you use, and originating website etc.

  • Demographic data such as, country and telephone area code where your computer is located.

  • Preference data: search items of our website, any advertisements you clicked on.


When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site or by other popups we generates.

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:


  • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

  • To improve our website in order to better serve you

  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

  • To quickly process your transactions.

  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.


How do we protect visitor information?
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.We use regular Malware Scanning.

Do we use 'cookies'?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:


  • Help remember and process the items

  • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

  • Keep track of advertisements.

  • to recognise you whenever you visit this website

  • to store your personal preferences

  • to build a profile about you

  • to better target our marketing and advertising campaigns

  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.


You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled Itmay or may not affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services may or may not function properly.

Information About Other Individuals
If you give us information on behalf of someone else, you confirm that the other person has appointed you to act on his/her behalf and has agreed that you can:

  • give consent on his/her behalf to the processing of his or her personal data

  • receive on his/her behalf any data protection notices

  • give consent to the transfer of his/her personal data abroad

  • give consent to the processing of his or her (sensitive personal data)


Third Party Disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety.
However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google
Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. Under support for Google ad words and AdSense policies inclusive of Google analytics and webmasters these policies can be found out. Separately they can be found out at their respective heads by searching on Google.
We may or may not use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We may or may not implement the following:

  • Remarketing with Google AdSense

  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting

  • Demographics and Interests Reporting

  • DoubleClick Platform Integration


We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:


  • Send information; respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders

  • We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.

  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at info@sashatraining.com

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us at info@sashatraining.com